Welcome to the International Class Association website for the RS Aero. Here you will find all there is to know about the RS Aero including the latest news, how to register your boat, and links to relevant documents.
Close ×
home
news
the rs aero
gallery
movies
events
Worldwide
Australia
Europe excl UK and IRL
North America
Other
UK and Ireland
results
Worldwide
Australia
Europe excl UK and IRL
North America
Other
UK and Ireland
forum
contact
Worldwide
Australia
Europe
North America
Other
UK
membership
documents
boat registration
☰
Sign In
forgot password?
register free...
Events list
Europe excl UK and IRL
Search/Filter
OR
Select Country...
Australia
Belgium
Czech Republic
Denmark
Estonia
France
Germany
Iceland
Ireland
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Lithuania
Mallorca
Netherlands
New Zealand
None
Norway
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
United Kingdom
United States
All
2024
4
May
5
May
Einhandwochenende - Dummer See, Germany
Segler Club Dummer, Germany
4
May
5
May
Milos Alexy Memorial - YC Lodni Sporty Brno, Czech Republic
YC Lodni Sporty Brno, Czech Republic
4
May
5
May
Palavska Regatta - YC Dyje Breclav, Pavlov, Nove Mlyny, Czech Republic
Yacht Club Dyje Breclav , Czech Republic
8
May
11
May
French RS Aero Championship at the Teignouse Cup (Breizhskiff) - ASN Quiberon, Bretagne, France
ASN Quiberon, Bretagne, France
Championship
10
May
12
May
Nox Oceani Porto Rotondo - Sardinia, Italy
Nox Oceani , Italy
14
May
16
May
International RS Aero Class Training - Cannobio, Maggoire, Italy
Circolo Velico del Leone, Italy
17
May
19
May
Lago Maggiore International RS Aero Regatta - CV Leone, Cannobio, Italy
Circolo Velico del Leone, Italy
18
May
20
May
Copper Cup - Royal North Sea Yacht Club, Ostend, Belgium
Royal North Sea Yacht Club, Belgium
18
May
19
May
Scharmuetzelsee Woche - Saarower SV am Werl, Bad Saarow, Germany
Saarower SV am Werl, Germany
18
May
19
May
Linkoping GP2 - Linkopings Jolleseglarklubb (LJS), Sweden
Linkopings Jolleseglarklubb (LJS), Sweden
25
May
26
May
Braassem Summer Training & Racing - Braassemermeer, Netherlands
WSV Braassemermeer, Netherlands
25
May
26
May
Berlini Cup - Tegeler See, Berlin, Germany
Segel-Club Freia, Germany
31
May
2
Jun
Windy Warmup - Cerna v Posumavi, Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
1
Jun
2
Jun
Biggesee Regatta - Olpe, Germany
WSV Biggesee, Germany
8
Jun
9
Jun
Halbmodell Regatta - Baltische SV, Steinhude, Germany
Baltische Segler Vereinigung at Steinhuder Meer, Germany
8
Jun
Aalsmeer Training & Race Day - Netherlands
WSV Aalsmeer, Netherlands
11
Jun
Team Racing Rules & Strategies - Online Webinar, Tue 11th June, 19:00 (CET), Netherlands
Netherlands, Netherlands
15
Jun
16
Jun
MOST ACTV (Breizhskiff) - AC Treffort Voile, Lac du Monteynard, France
AC Treffort Voile, Lac du Monteynard, Isere, France
21
Jun
24
Jun
RS AERO EUROPEAN CHAMPIONSHIP - Carnac, France
Yacht Club Carnac, Bretagne, France
Championship
29
Jun
30
Jun
RS Aero Open Weekend - CN Wimereux, Hauts-de-France, France
CN Wimereux, Hautes-de-France, France
29
Jun
30
Jun
RS Aero BE-NL Teamzeilen Championship - GWV de Vrijbuiter, Loosdrecht, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
Championship
29
Jun
30
Jun
Training - Dummer See, Germany
Segler Club Dummer, Germany
5
Jul
7
Jul
Sardinia, Italy
Italy, Italy
5
Jul
7
Jul
Zeeland Regatta - Veere, Netherlands
Botenstrandje WV Arne, Netherlands
6
Jul
7
Jul
Segelclub Bosen - Bostalsee, Germany
Segelclub Bosen, Germany
13
Jul
14
Jul
Sechs-Seen-Platte - Duisburg YC, Germany
Duisburg Yacht Club, Germany
13
Jul
14
Jul
Omniplast Cup - YC Lodni Sporty Brno, Czech Republic
YC Lodni Sporty Brno, Czech Republic
20
Jul
23
Jul
German RS Aero 7 Championships - Travemunde Woche, Germany
Travemunde Woche, Germany
Championship
27
Jul
28
Jul
Grand Prix RS Aero - Loctudy, Bretagne, France
CN Loctudy, Bretagne, France
3
Aug
4
Aug
Stit Mesta Pardubic - Sec, Czech Republic
Yachtclub Pardubice, Czech Republic
10
Aug
11
Aug
RS Aero Regatta - Segel-Klub Nixe, Tegler See, Berlin, Germany
Segel-Klub Nixe, Germany
12
Aug
16
Aug
RS AERO YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP 2024 - Marstrand, Sweden
Marstrands Segelsallskap, Sweden
Championship
17
Aug
18
Aug
Benelux Championships - Scharendijke aan de Grevelingen, Netherlands
Royal Yacht Club Belgium at Scharendijke, Netherlands, Belgium
26
Aug
30
Aug
RS AERO WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP - Hayling Island, UK
Hayling Island SC, United Kingdom
Championship
7
Sep
8
Sep
Carnac French Open (Breizhskiff) - Carnac, Bretagne, France
Yacht Club Carnac, Bretagne, France
7
Sep
8
Sep
United 4 Sailing Regatta - Medemblik, Netherlands
Regatta Center Medemblik, Netherlands
7
Sep
8
Sep
Warnemunde Cup - Akademischer SV zu Rostock, Warnemunde, Germany
Akademischer Segler-Verein zu Rostock, Germany
7
Sep
8
Sep
Olmanas GP3 - Olmanas, Sweden
Olmanas, Sweden
14
Sep
15
Sep
Swedish RS Aero & RS Tera Championship - SS Kaparen, Gottskar, Sweden
SS Kaparen, Gottskar, Sweden
Championship
21
Sep
22
Sep
Dutch Open Championships - Marina Port Zelande, Grevelingenmeer, Netherlands
Marina Port Zelande, Netherlands
Championship
21
Sep
22
Sep
Machacsky Zapich - Stare Splavy, Czech Republic
Jachtklub Machovo Jezero, Czech Republic
28
Sep
29
Sep
Nordrhein-Westfalen State Championship - Sorpesee, Germany
Kanu-Segel-Club Hemer, Germany
28
Sep
29
Sep
United 4 Sailing Regatta - Roompot, Kamperland, Netherlands
Roompot Beach Resort, Netherlands
4
Oct
6
Oct
Italian Championship - Rimini, Italy
CN Rimini, Italy
Championship
5
Oct
6
Oct
La Baule (Breizhskiff) - CNBPP, France
Cercle Nautique La Baule, Le Pouliguen, Pornichet (CNBPP), France
5
Oct
6
Oct
Olympic Classes Regatta - Royal Swedish YC (KSSS), Saltsjobaden, Sweden
Royal Swedish Yacht Club, Kungliga (KSSS), Sweden
11
Oct
13
Oct
725m Nad Veci - Cerna v Posumavi, Lipno, Czech Republic
Cerna v Posumavi YC, Lipno Lake, Czech Republic
12
Oct
13
Oct
German RS Aero 6 Championship - Steinhude, Germany
Baltische Segler Vereinigung at Steinhuder Meer, Germany
Championship
12
Oct
13
Oct
Vrijbuiter Training & Racing Weekend - Loosdrecht, Netherlands
GWV De Vrijbuiter, Netherlands
12
Oct
13
Oct
Lerberget SS GP4 - Sweden
Lerbergets Segelsallskap (LERSS), Sweden
19
Oct
20
Oct
Le Berre y Skiff (Breizhskiff) - CN Berrois, Etang de Berre, Marseille, France
CN Berrois, Marseille, France
19
Oct
20
Oct
German RS Aero 5 & 9 Championships at Intersport Thallmair Oktoberpokal - Deutscher Touring YC, Starnberger See, Munich, Germany
Deutscher Touring YC, Starnberger See, Germany, Germany
Championship
19
Oct
20
Oct
Blue Ribbon of the Vltava - Prague, Cere, Czech Republic
Cesky Yacht Klub, Czech Republic
25
Oct
27
Oct
RS Aero Youth Team Racing World Championship - Cagliari, Sardinia, Italy
Cagliari Marina, Italy
Championship
31
Oct
3
Nov
Skiff Cup and RS Aero - CV de Sanguinet, Bordeaux, France
Club Voile de Sanguinet, France
2
Nov
Sailors Gala - Netherlands
Netherlands, Netherlands
17
Nov
Speculoos Regatta - Royal YC Belgium, Galgenweel, Belgium
Royal Yacht Club of Belgium at Galgenweel, Belgium
23
Nov
24
Nov
Letzte Helden - Blankeneser SC, Elbe, Hamburg, Germany
Blankeneser Segel Club, Germany
2025
28
Jul
2
Aug
RS AERO WORLD & YOUTH WORLD CHAMPIONSHIPS 2025 - Ecole Nationale VSN, Quiberon, France
Ecole Nationale de Voile et des Sports Nautiques, Quiberon, France
Championship
Contact
RS Aero International Class Association
E.
Email
RS Sailing
Premier Way
Abbey Park
Romsey
Hampshire
SO51 9DQ
T. 00 44 (0)1794 526 760
W.
www.rssailing.com
E.
Email
Developed & Supported by
YorkSoft Ltd